Skip to main content

Directory

 

Find a contact

Departments

COURT ADMINISTRATION
EMILY SHAW
Court Administrator
JOHN DAVENPORT
Deputy Court Administrator
JEFF CARTER-SULLY
Human Resources Director
KELLI DAVIS
Court Administration Secretary
MELINDA BROOKS
Grant & Special Project Manager
MYRIAH HISAM
Business Systems Analyst
TANICCA JACKSON
Director of Finance
CHERIE MOLLETTE
Finance Assistant
MIKE PIFHER
IT DIRECTOR
MORGAN SMITH
HR ASSISTANT
ASSIGNMENT OFFICE
DAWN WILSON
Assignment Commissioner
TRACEE BARNES
Assistant Supervisor, 13B
LAURA BLUST
Case Coordinator, 13C, 14C
BRADLEY EDWARDS
Case Coordinator, 13D, 12A
ROSANE GOLDHAMMER
Case Coordinator, 12B, 14B
LINDA JOHNSON
Assignment Clerk
DEBORAH KEAN
Case Coordinator
TRACY LATHAM
Assignment Clerk
PAMELA MCDONALD
Administrative Assistant
RICKY MILNER
Assignment Clerk
JAZMYN SHERROD
UNASSIGNED CASE COORDINATOR
SANDRA SILVEY
Case Coordinator, 12C, 15AB
SYDNEY SMITH
Assignment Clerk
LAUREN TIMMONS
Case Coordinator, 14D, 15C
KAREN WHITE
Administrative Assistant
DAVID ZARLINO
Case Coordinator, 13A, 14A
CAROLYN SCALES
Court Reporter
KELLI ALTING
Court Reporter
SUSAN BANGERT
Court Reporter
TAMRA HENRY
Court Reporter
DANELLE JACKSON
Court Reporter
MISTY KANOSKI
Court Reporter
MARISSA LARUE
Court Reporter
JANELLE LAYTON
Court Reporter
CHERIE RUSSELL
Court Reporter
LAUREN SORRELL
Court Reporter
JOSEFA SOTO
Court Reporter
COURT SERVICES
COURT APPOINTED COUNSEL
CHRISTOPHER BOYD
Court Services Manager
LARRIETTA CARTWRIGHT
Court Services Bailiff
DEAN CHAPPELLE
Court Services Officer
AMBER KNAPP
Court Services Officer
NATASHA LOW
Court Support Bailiff
CASSIE MARTIN
Court Support Bailiff
MALLORY NICODEMUS
Court Support Bailiff
DISPUTE RESOLUTION/MEDIATION
GWEN FLEET
Administrative Assistant
SALVIA JANNAT
MEDIATION COORDINATOR
ENVIRONMENTAL
JOSH ADAMS
ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST
KYLE KIRKER
Chief Environmental Specialist
CRAIG REES
Environmental Specialist
ADRIANA FONSECA
Lead Interpreter
CHARLES GOODBURN
Spanish Interpreter
FADUMO SIDOW
Somali Interpreter
KELLIE CARSON
Bailiff - Courtroom 15B
CHRISTINE CEARFOSS
Bailiff - Courtroom 13D
CARLA DAWKINS
Bailiff - Courtroom 12B
AMY FRANK
Bailiff - Courtroom 14C
JESSICA GARDNER
Bailiff - Courtroom 15C
KENETRA LEWIS
Bailiff - Courtroom 13A
MARQUISE LOVEJOY
Bailiff - Courtroom 14A
AMANDA O'CONNOR
Bailiff - Courtroom 13B
WILLIAM ROSE
Bailiff - Courtroom 15D
VALARIE ROUCHION
Bailiff - Courtroom 12A
JOYE SAUNDERS
Bailiff - Courtroom 14D
ASHLEY SCHMIDT
Bailiff - Courtroom 13C
JUDY SCHNEIDER
Bailiff - Courtroom 12C
PENNY TOLBER
Bailiff - Courtroom 12D
JACK WARMOLTS
Bailiff - Courtroom 14B
MARK A. HUMMER
Administrative and Presiding Judge - Courtroom 14B
JESSICA G. D'VARGA
Judge - Courtroom 13D
CYNTHIA L. EBNER
Judge - Courtroom 13A
MARY KAY FENLON
Judge - Courtroom 13B
JAMES E. GREEN
Judge - Courtroom 12A
BILL HEDRICK
Judge - Courtroom 15C
MIKE MCALLISTER
Judge - Courtroom 15D
STEPHANIE MINGO
Environmental Judge - Courtroom 15B
CYNTHIA MOREHART
Judge, LINC Docket - Courtroom 12D
JIM P. O'GRADY
Judge - Courtroom 14C
EILEEN Y. PALEY
Judge - Courtroom 14A
ANDREA C. PEEPLES
Judge - Courtroom 14D
GINA R. RUSSO
Judge - Courtroom 12C
JARROD SKINNER
Judge - Courtroom 12B
JODI L. THOMAS
Judge, h.a.r.t. & CATCH Dockets - Courtroom 13C
MOLLY BRINDZA
Secretary 15A/B
LYRA COLEY
Secretary 15C/D
TIFFANY LAWSON
Secretary 12C/D
DAISY ROWLAND
Secretary 13C/D
COLLEEN NYE
Secretary 14A/B
TRISTAN PRICE
Secretary 12A/B
LYNN VARGAS
Secretary 13A/B
KAELIE NEELEY
Secretary 14C/D
CARMEN D'IPPOLITO
Deputy Jury Commissioner
MANDY CAIN-MCFARLAND
Bailiff - Environmental Court
REBEKKA EVANS
Bailiff - Courtroom 11C
LYNDSEY GELHAUS
Bailiff - Courtroom 10B
SHANNON HOPKINS
Bailiff - Courtroom 11A
KATHY JANOSKI
Bailiff - Courtroom 11D
BRIANNA BRANDT
Bailiff - Courtroom 11B
TONY PAAT
Administrative Magistrate - Courtroom 11D
MICHAEL ALLBRITAIN
Magistrate - Courtroom 11C
TANYA ASKEW
Magistrate - Courtroom 11A
GENE EDWARDS
Magistrate - Courtroom 10A & Director of Legal Research
BEN HOELZEL
Environmental Magistrate - Courtroom 15A
KIRK LINDSEY
Magistrate - Courtroom 10B
DANIELLE SPARKS
Magistrate - Courtroom 11B
MOLLY BRINDZA
Secretary 15A/B
PAULA GRUBER
Secretary 10A/B
TIERRA NOLEN
Secretary 11C/D
KARMENE REED
Secretary 11A/B
PRETRIAL AND PROBATION SERVICES RECEPTION
ELISHA ZERMAN
Chief Probation Officer
LUCIANNE SAUER
Training & Development Project Manager
NIKKI JARRELL
ASSESSMENT SPECIALIST
MEGAN MICHEL
Domestic Violence Assessment Specialist
PRINCESS SONNIE
Assessment Specialist
COMMUNITY SERVICE
PROVIDED NO CONVICTIONS (PNC)
RESTITUTION
BROCK GROTSKY
Community Sanctions Officer
SHANNON HANDLEY
Community Sanctions Officer, Non-Reporting
MARCELLA LOPEZ
Community Sanctions Officer, Restitution
STEVE RAY
Community Sanctions Officer, PNC
ELECTRONIC MONITORING/HOME CONFINEMENT
MICHAEL CAPUANO
Assistant Supervisor, Pretrial Services
SCOTT SEMANISIN
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
JOHNTAY COLEMAN
Probation Officer, EM/GPS Pretrial Officer
MIRANDA PERRY
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
LAUREN CATES
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
SARA HALBISEN
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
KELLY HICKS
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
SAMANTHA HUMPHREY
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
DIANE LEWIS
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
LAUREN MAROLT
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
LETICIA MARTINEZ
Administrative Specialist
SHIRLEY STARKLOFF
INTAKE PROBATION OFFICER
NATHALIE FAIETA
Probation Officer
KATIE KATONA
Probation Officer
MAUREEN MCGUFF
Probation Officer
VICKI MCLAUGHLIN
Probation Officer
LAURA PARSONS
Probation Officer
STEVEN DOWNING
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
CATHY DEVILBISS
Probation Officer
ADAM WATKINS
Probation Officer
JANELL WIMBLEY
Probation Officer
RONALD MURRAY
MARCH Program Manager
RYAN BAILEY
Peer Support Specialist
CANDI DOBBINS
Special Programs Coordinator
TARA HUNTER
MARCH Community Case Manager
ZEB DOUGHTY
Assistant Supervisor, Pretrial Services
PHILLIP STIGGER
Assistant Supervisor, Pretrial Services
ERIN DUNING
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
NICK HERZOG
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
ERIC MARTZ
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
ANDREW PINEAULT
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
LEAH WILLIAMS
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
PAVED
JENNIFER HANDSCHUMACHER
Victim Assistant
DIANE HEBERLING
Victim Assistant
JERI LAUSCH
Victim Assistant
KATIE GALES
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
D’NISHA JUDSON
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
SARAH KEBE
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
ANDREW REARDON
Assistant Supervisor, SERT
CHEYENNE ADAMS
Probation Officer
MARTIN CANTERA
Probation Officer
FAITH CATCHINGS
Probation Officer
CIERRA COLEMAN
Probation Officer
JOE GIBERT
Probation Officer, SERT
SARA GREENO
Probation Officer
KADDARA GRIFFITH
Probation Officer
ANDREW JONES
Probation Officer, SERT
MISTY JONES
Probation Officer
GABE MAKEEVER
Probation Officer, SERT
TAWANDA MCCULLOM
PROBATION OFFICER
MICHAEL MUELLER
PROBATION OFFICER, TRI-C CASELOAD
BRANDON MULARSKI
Probation Officer
JULIAN NAPOLITANO
Probation Officer
DESMOND PAGE
PROBATION OFFICER
DENISE SAMS
PROBATION OFFICER
KIMBERLY SHIFLET
Probation Officer
JERMAINE TATE
PROBATION OFFICER
DARBY TOTTEN
Probation Officer
RAHSAAN VANTERPOOL
PROBATION OFFICER, SERT
MEGAN WILLIAMS
Probation Officer
JASON YOUNG
Probation Officer
LISA CARLSON
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer, MAVS Specialized Docket
BRANDON DUPUIS
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer, Mental Health/ Developmental Disabilities Caseloads
RYAN TOPPING
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer, h.a.r.t. Specialized Docket, Courtesy Supervision Officer
ANGELO BELLI
Probation Officer, Recovery Court Specialized Docket
CYNTHIA HUDSON
Probation Officer, Sex Offender and CAP-IT Caseloads
CICELY MURPHY
Probation Officer, Human Trafficking Specialist
ANNA SCHMIDT
Probation Officer, CATCH Specialized Docket
JUSTIN STEVENS
PROBATION OFFICER, MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST, TRI-C CASELOAD
JAYMEE TOMASSO
Probation Officer, h.a.r.t. Specialized Docket
ROGER WILLIAMSON
Probation Officer, Emerging Adult Caseload
AMY WITCHEY
Probation Officer, LINC Specialized Docket
AUBREY WYNN
Probation Officer, Mental Health Specialist
ANNETTE BUSCH
Probation Supervisor, Specialized Docket and Special Programs
LAURA COLWELL
Probation Supervisor, Risk Reduction
KIM FOWLER
Probation Supervisor, MARCH Program and Re-Entry Services
MICHAEL GRAVES
Probation Supervisor, Low Risk and Work Release
ADELE LIFER
Probation Supervisor, PAVED
MEKA MCCULLOUGH
Probation Supervisor, Pretrial Services and Investigation
BRITTANI MOORE
Probation Supervisor, Intake and Investigation
CHRISTINE SEYMOUR
Probation Supervisor, Community Sanctions Unit
TAD THOMAS
Probation Supervisor, Risk Reduction
CYNTHIA FOWLER
Probation Officer
COMMAND CENTER
DANNY B. WHITTIER
Chief Bailiff/Director of Court Security
ANETIA STANSBURY
Security and Service Bailiff Department Supervisor
SCOTT DINGESS
Security Operation Center Supervisor
KRISHEA OSBORNE
Security Supervisor
JASON WAMPLER
Security Supervisor
STEVE ARMS
Security Officer
KEITH CLAWSON
Security Officer
MICHAEL CONTINI
SECURITY OFFICER
ANDRE CRAIG
Security Officer
DOUG DAWSON
Security Officer
MARK DRAKE
Security Officer
MARK ELY
Security Officer
MICHAEL GILLIS
Security Officer
DANNY HARPER
Security Officer
CHARLES MILLER
Security Officer
FRED MONROE
Security Officer
MARCUS PAUGH
Security Officer
DOUG PETTY
Security Officer
SUSAN SANSBURY
Security Officer
BARRY TAYLOR
Security Officer
JASON TAYLOR
Security Officer
HARRY VANFOSSAN
Security Officer
NIKKA WASHINGTON
Security Officer
MICHAEL WEST
Security Officer
GUADALUPE ZAMORA
Security Officer
Visit the Self Help Resource Center
SERVICE BAILIFF
DANNY B. WHITTIER
Chief Bailiff/Director of Court Security
LESTER YOST
Deputy Chief Service Bailiff
VICKIE COLLINS
Service Bailiff Secretary
DAVID ARRIAGA
Service Bailiff
LEO BISCUSO
Service Bailiff
ROZALIA DOCKERY
Service Bailiff
TERRENCE DUNN
Service Bailiff
SHANNON GODINEZ
SERVICE BAILIFF
TONY LAROSA
Service Bailiff
JAMES MOORE
Service Bailiff
MARC PRICE
Service Bailiff
JEFF SMITH
Service Bailiff
ROMMEY STEPNEY
Service Bailiff
MICHAEL TAYLOR
Service Bailiff
KRYSTAL MARTIN
Specialized Docket Manager
MERCEDES ANDERSON
MAVS Coordinator II
SAMANTHA BARBAREK
MAVS Coordinator II
MALLORIE DAVIS
Recovery Court Coordinator II
GWEN ENGLAND
CATCH Program Leader
PAIGE GELFUSS
H.A.R.T. Coordinator II
CANDACE JACKSON
CATCH COORDINATOR II
BROOKE LAMBERT
H.A.R.T. Coordinator II
JODY MORGAN
L.I.N.C. Coordinator I
JEANIE PENNINGTON
h.a.r.t. Coordinator II
ALLISON RIFE
CATCH Coordinator II
DAN SPATHOLT
Recovery Court Coordinator II