Skip to main content
Home / About the Court / Employee Directory

Directory

 

Find a contact

Departments

COURT ADMINISTRATION
EMILY SHAW
Court Administrator
JOHN DAVENPORT
Deputy Court Administrator
KELLI DAVIS
Court Administration Secretary
MELINDA BROOKS
Grant & Special Project Manager
MYRIAH HISAM
Business Systems Analyst
TANICCA JACKSON
Director of Finance
CHERIE MOLLETTE
Finance Assistant
MIKE PIFHER
IT DIRECTOR
MORGAN SMITH
HR ASSISTANT
ASSIGNMENT OFFICE
DAWN WILSON
Assignment Commissioner
TRACEE BARNES
Assistant Supervisor, 13B
LAURA BLUST
Case Coordinator, 13C, 14C
BRADLEY EDWARDS
Case Coordinator, 13D, 12A
ROSANE GOLDHAMMER
Case Coordinator, 12B, 14B
LINDA JOHNSON
Assignment Clerk
DEBORAH KEAN
Case Coordinator
TRACY LATHAM
Assignment Clerk
PAMELA MCDONALD
Administrative Assistant
RICKY MILNER
Assignment Clerk
JAZMYN SHERROD
UNASSIGNED CASE COORDINATOR
SANDRA SILVEY
Case Coordinator, 12C, 15AB
SYDNEY SMITH
Assignment Clerk
LAUREN TIMMONS
Case Coordinator, 14D, 15C
KAREN WHITE
Administrative Assistant
DAVID ZARLINO
Case Coordinator, 13A, 14A
KELLI ALTING
Court Reporter
SUSAN BANGERT
Court Reporter
TAMRA HENRY
Court Reporter
DANELLE JACKSON
Court Reporter
MISTY KANOSKI
Court Reporter
MARISSA LARUE
Court Reporter
JANELLE LAYTON
Court Reporter
CINDY REEDY
Court Reporter
CHERIE RUSSELL
Court Reporter
CAROLYN SCALES
Court Reporter
LAUREN SORRELL
Court Reporter
JOSEFA SOTO
Court Reporter
COURT SERVICES
COURT APPOINTED COUNSEL
RACHEL CLARK
Court Services Manager
LARRIETTA CARTWRIGHT
Court Services Bailiff
DEAN CHAPPELLE
Court Services Officer
AMBER KNAPP
Court Services Officer
NATASHA LOW
Court Support Bailiff
CASSIE MARTIN
Court Support Bailiff
MALLORY NICODEMUS
Court Support Bailiff
ENVIRONMENTAL
JOSH ADAMS
ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST
KYLE KIRKER
Chief Environmental Specialist
CRAIG REES
Environmental Specialist
ADRIANA FONSECA
Lead Interpreter
CHARLES GOODBURN
Spanish Interpreter
FADUMO SIDOW
Somali Interpreter
KELLIE CARSON
Bailiff - Courtroom 15B
CHRISTINE CEARFOSS
Bailiff - Courtroom 13D
TERI DAUGHERTY
Bailiff - Courtroom 14B
CARLA DAWKINS
Bailiff - Courtroom 12B
AMY FRANK
Bailiff - Courtroom 14C
JESSICA GARDNER
Bailiff - Courtroom 15C
KENETRA LEWIS
Bailiff - Courtroom 13A
MARQUISE LOVEJOY
Bailiff - Courtroom 14A
AMANDA O'CONNOR
Bailiff - Courtroom 13B
WILLIAM ROSE
Bailiff - Courtroom 15D
VALARIE ROUCHION
Bailiff - Courtroom 12A
JOYE SAUNDERS
Bailiff - Courtroom 14D
ASHLEY SCHMIDT
Bailiff - Courtroom 13C
JUDY SCHNEIDER
Bailiff - Courtroom 12C
PENNY TOLBER
Bailiff - Courtroom 12D
MARK A. HUMMER
Administrative and Presiding Judge - Courtroom 14B
JESSICA G. D'VARGA
Judge - Courtroom 13D
CYNTHIA L. EBNER
Judge - Courtroom 13A
MARY KAY FENLON
Courtroom 13B
JAMES E. GREEN
Judge - Courtroom 12A
BILL HEDRICK
Judge - Courtroom 15C
MIKE MCALLISTER
Courtroom 15D
STEPHANIE MINGO
Environmental Judge - Courtroom 15B
CYNTHIA MOREHART
Judge, LINC Docket - Courtroom 12D
JIM P. O'GRADY
Judge - Courtroom 14C
EILEEN Y. PALEY
Judge - Courtroom 14A
ANDREA C. PEEPLES
Judge - Courtroom 14D
GINA R. RUSSO
Judge - Courtroom 12C
JARROD SKINNER
Judge - Courtroom 12B
JODI L. THOMAS
Judge, h.a.r.t. & CATCH Dockets - Courtroom 13C
LYRA COLEY
Secretary 15C/D
TIFFANY LAWSON
Secretary 12C/D
KARRA MOWRY
Secretary 13C/D
COLLEEN NYE
Secretary 14A/B
TRISTAN PRICE
Secretary 12A/B
LYNN VARGAS
Secretary 13A/B
KAELIE NEELEY
Secretary 14C/D
ROBERT CONDON
Jury Commissioner
CARMEN D'IPPOLITO
Deputy Jury Commissioner
MANDY CAIN-MCFARLAND
Bailiff - Environmental Court
LYNDSEY GELHAUS
Bailiff - Courtroom 10B
SHANNON HOPKINS
Bailiff - Courtroom 11A
KATHY JANOSKI
Bailiff - Courtroom 11D
BRIANNA BRANDT
Bailiff - Courtroom 11B
DANIELLE SPARKS
Administrative Magistrate - Courtroom 11B
MICHAEL ALLBRITAIN
Magistrate - Courtroom 11C
GENE EDWARDS
Magistrate - Courtroom 10A & Director of Legal Research
BEN HOELZEL
Environmental Magistrate - Courtroom 15A
KIRK LINDSEY
Magistrate - Courtroom 10B
TONY PAAT
Magistrate - Courtroom 11D
DENISE WADDY
Magistrate - Courtroom 11A
LORI BANFIELD
Secretary 11C/D
PAULA GRUBER
Secretary 10A/B
KARMENE REED
Secretary 11A/B
PRETRIAL AND PROBATION SERVICES RECEPTION
ELISHA ZERMAN
Chief Probation Officer
LUCIANNE SAUER
Training & Development Project Manager
NIKKI JARRELL
ASSESSMENT SPECIALIST
PRINCESS SONNIE
Assessment Specialist
MEGAN MICHEL
Domestic Violence Assessment Specialist
COMMUNITY SERVICE
PROVIDED NO CONVICTIONS (PNC)
RESTITUTION
CATHERINE ALLEN
Community Sanctions Officer
SHANNON HANDLEY
Community Sanctions Officer
MARCELLA LOPEZ
Community Sanctions Officer
STEVE RAY
Community Sanctions Officer
LEIGH ANNE WARD
Community Service Coordinator
SAMANTHA HUMPHREY
Community Service Specialist
SARAH KEBE
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
CHEYENNE ADAMS
Probation Officer
KIMBERLY ARNETT-SHIFLET
Probation Officer
MARTIN CANTERA
Probation Officer
MISTY JONES
Probation Officer
GABE MAKEEVER
Probation Officer
JULIAN NAPOLITANO
Probation Officer
ANDREW JONES
Probation Officer
ANDREW REARDON
Probation Officer, SERT
JERMAINE TATE
PROBATION OFFICER
DARBY TOTTEN
Probation Officer
ADAM WATKINS
Probation Officer
JASON YOUNG
Probation Officer
ELECTRONIC MONITORING/HOME CONFINEMENT
MICHAEL CAPUANO
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
SCOTT SEMANISIN
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
MIRANDA PERRY
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
PHILLIP STIGGER
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
CATHY DEVILBISS
Probation Officer
TARA HUNTER
Probation Officer, Opiate/Substance Use Response
LAURA PARSONS
Probation Officer
JANELL WIMBLEY
Probation Officer
FAITH CATCHINGS
Probation Officer
CYNTHIA HUDSON
Probation Officer, Sex Offender Caseload, Tri-C Caseload
LOREN MAGAW
Probation Officer, Tri-C Caseload
MEGAN WILLIAMS
Probation Officer
NATHALIE FAIETA
Probation Officer
KATIE KATONA
Probation Officer
MAUREEN MCGUFF
Probation Officer
VICKI MCLAUGHLIN
Probation Officer
CIERRA COLEMAN
Probation Officer
BRANDON DUPUIS
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer, Mental Health/ Developmental Disabilities and TRI-C Caseloads
SARA GREENO
Probation Officer
D’NISHA JUDSON
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
BRANDON MULARSKI
Probation Officer
CICELY MURPHY
Probation Officer
ZEB DOUGHTY
Pretrial Services Assistant Supervisor
ERIN DUNING
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
NICK HERZOG
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
ERIC MARTZ
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
ALLISON MOORE
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
ANDREW PINEAULT
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
LEAH WILLIAMS
Probation Officer, Pretrial Services
PAVED
JENNIFER HANDSHCUMACHER
Victim Assistant
DIANE HEBERLING
Victim Assistant
JERI LAUSCH
Victim Assistant
RYAN BAILEY
Peer Support Specialist
SABRINA BAUDUY-WHITING
MARCH Case Manager/Navigator
CANDI DOBBINS
Special Programs Coordinator
CAROLINE SMITH
MARCH Community Case Manager
RONALD MURRAY
MARCH Program Manager
RYAN TOPPING
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer, h.a.r.t. Specialized Docket, Courtesy Supervision Officer
ANGELO BELLI
Probation Officer, Recovery Court Specialized Docket
LISA CARLSON
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer, MAVS Specialized Docket
HANNAH CORNELIUS
Probation Officer, Mental Health Specialist
ANNA SCHMIDT
Probation Officer, CATCH Specialized Docket
JAYMEE TOMASSO
Probation Officer, h.a.r.t. Specialized Docket
ROGER WILLIAMSON
Probation Officer, Emerging Adult Caseload
AMY WITCHEY
Probation Officer, LINC Specialized Docket
AUBREY WYNN
Probation Officer, Mental Health Specialist
ANNETTE BUSCH
Intensive Supervision, Specialized Dockets and Programs Supervisor
LAURA COLWELL
Environmental, Moderate Supervision, & Spanish Speaking Supervisor
KIM FOWLER
Electronic Monitoring, Intensive Supervision, Strategic Enforcement Response Team Supervisor, & Re-Entry Services Coordinator
MICHAEL GRAVES
Moderate & Group Supervision Supervisor
ADELE LIFER
PAVED Victim Assistant Supervisor
MEKA MCCULLOUGH
Pretrial Services Supervisor
BRITTANI MOORE
Support Unit Supervisor
CHRISTINE SEYMOUR
Community Sanctions Unit (Community Service, NRCS, PNC, Restitution) Supervisor
TAD THOMAS
Domestic Violence Unit Supervisor
SUPPORT UNIT
DIANE LEWIS
Administrative Support Officer
LAUREN MAROLT
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT OFFICER
LETICIA MARTINEZ
Administrative Support Officer
THOMAS MORONE
Administrative Support Officer
DENISE SAMS
Administrative Support Officer
SHIRLEY STARKLOFF
Administrative Support Officer
GAILYN WHIPPLE
Administrative Support Officer
STEVEN DOWNING
Assistant Supervisor, Probation Officer
CYNTHIA FOWLER
Probation Officer
COMMAND CENTER
DANNY B. WHITTIER
Chief Bailiff/Director of Court Security
ANETIA STANSBURY
Security and Service Bailiff Department Supervisor
KRISHEA OSBORNE
Security Supervisor
JASON WAMPLER
Security Supervisor
MIKE ALLEN
Security Officer
STEVE ARMS
Security Officer
KEITH CLAWSON
Security Officer
MICHAEL CONTINI
SECURITY OFFICER
ANDRE CRAIG
Security Officer
SCOTT DINGESS
Security Operation Center Supervisor
ROSEALIA DOCKERY
Security Officer
MARK DRAKE
Security Officer
MARK ELY
Security Officer
MICHAEL GILLIS
Security Officer
CHARLES MILLER
Security Officer
FRED MONROE
Security Officer
MARCUS PAUGH
Security Officer
DOUG PETTY
Security Officer
DAVE STEVENS
Security Officer
BARRY TAYLOR
Security Officer
JASON TAYLOR
Security Officer
HARRY VANFOSSAN
Security Officer
GUADALUPE ZAMORA
Security Officer
Visit the Self Help Resource Center
SERVICE BAILIFF
DANNY B. WHITTIER
Chief Bailiff/Director of Court Security
LESTER YOST
Deputy Chief Service Bailiff
VICKIE COLLINS
Service Bailiff Secretary
DAVID ARRIAGA
Service Bailiff
LEO BISCUSO
Service Bailiff
TERRENCE DUNN
Service Bailiff
ROBERT KNODE
Service Bailiff
TONY LAROSA
Service Bailiff
JAMES MOORE
Service Bailiff
MARC PRICE
Service Bailiff
JEFF SMITH
Service Bailiff
ROMMEY STEPNEY
Service Bailiff
MICHAEL TAYLOR
Service Bailiff
KRYSTAL MARTIN
Specialized Docket Manager
CHRIS BOYD
Assistant Supervisor
SAMANTHA BARBAREK
MAVS Coordinator II
MALLORIE DAVIS
Recovery Court Coordinator II
GWEN ENGLAND
CATCH Program Leader
CAROLINE MOORE
CATCH Coordinator II
JODY MORGAN
L.I.N.C. Coordinator I
RACHELLE PEARCE
L.I.N.C. Coordinator II
JEANIE PENNINTON
h.a.r.t. Coordinator II
DAN SPATHOLT
Recovery Court Coordinator II
TORY SPEAKMAN
h.a.r.t. Coordinator II



Need more assistance? Contact Us! 


  Contact Form